Nancy's Broken Arrow


                                                                            3D Bow Course

Thursday July 4th 2019

Cub

1st- Izayah Smallwood - 220


Youth 15-17

1st - C aleb Coy - 374

2nd - Matthew Alexander - 278 


Female Hunter

1st - Libby Dawson  -  352

2nd  - Ann Greenwall  - 320

3rd - Becky Seymour - 268


Hunter 

1st - Adrian Smith - 407

2nd - Stuart Barrow  - 406

3rd - Clarence Dawson - 392


Open Hunter

1st -  Bryan Trout - 341


MBO

1st -  Hunter Phillips - 387

2nd - Keith Crumm - 353 


Known Yardage

1st - Cary Hawkins - 392


Recurve

1st - Joe Keys - 316

2nd - Jim Moore  - 262 


Long Bow

1st - Jeff Keyes  -  313

2nd - Robert Boch  -  288

3rd - Jack Wolf - 283


Fingers 

1st - Alan Baxter - 330 


Masters

1st - Phil Seymour - 378

2nd - Rick Benge - 316

3rd - Glenn Smith - 271


Seniors

1st - Marvin Haywood - 343 


Friday July 5 


Female Hunter

1st - Mindy Ruiz - 328

2nd - Caitlyn Hutchens - 306 


Female Traditional 

1st - Kelly Schiefer - 237 


Hunter

1st - Zack Hutchens - 359

2nd - Mark Collins  - 353

3rd - Jeff Hazel - 347


Long Bow

1st - Jeff Keyes - 324

2nd - Steve Reed - 307

3rd - Eric Owens - 274


Recurve

1st - Jerid Mullie - 359 

2nd - Joe Keyes - 335 

3rd - Earl Mason - 316


Known Yardage 

1st - Teresa Deal - 355


Yourth 15 - 17

1st - Johnathan Short - 324 


Cub 

1st - Rebecca Short - 243 


Pee Wee

1st - Dalton Short 


Saturday  July 6 


Cub

1st - Aiden Lee - 300

2nd - Aubrie Lee - 261


Youth 13-15

1st - Braxton Turpin  -  258

2nd  -  Dominic Torros  - 162


Female  Hunter

1st -  Jessica Alward  -  312 

2nd - Deb Lines  -  294 


Female Long Bow

1st - Kelly Schiefer - 224 


Hunter

1st - Josh Lee - 389

2nd - Jared Paxton  -  386

3rd - Sean Lynch - 370 (6 x)

4th - Bryan Beasley  - 370 (5 x)


Open Hunter

1st - Bo-rick Ward - 342

2nd - Gordon Burk  - 339


Known Yardage

1st - Robert Gagnon - 366 


MBR

1st - Jack Taylor - 371 

2nd - Dakota Mcmains - 301


Long Bow

1st - Jeff Keyes  - 314

2nd - Robert Boch - 305

3rd - Danny Bennett - 272


Recurve 

1st - Dylan Steele - 327

2nd - Aaron Steele  - 320

3rd - Joe Keyes - 307


Masters

1st -  Marvin Allen - 258


Sunday July 7


Pee Wee

1st - Kyle Clough 


Cub

1st - Carson Cash - 205 


Youth 

1st - Megan Waggoner  -  257 

2nd - Cody Clough  - 243


Female Hunter

1st - Heather Mitchell - 329 

2nd - Litany Pyle  - 328 


Female Senior 

1st - Anne Schmelzle - 355


Hunter 

1st - Jeff Weaver - 382

2nd - Tom Bose - 377 

3rd - Chris Clough - 369

4th - Brad Mitchell - 364


Open Hunter

1st - Sean Hacker  -  3 73


Known Yardage

1st - Jeffrey Ball - 394 

2nd - Jake Waggoner  - 321


MBR 

1st - David Smith - 327 

2nd - Dave Parker - 317 


Recurve

1st - Dave Willoughby - 369

2nd - Tyler Mckinley - 354

3rd - Steve Winslow - 286 


Male Senior

1st - Jim Schmelzle - 347

2nd - Gary Pyle - 341 


Mastors 

1st - John Clough - 387 

2nd - Phil Seymour - 383


Saturday August 3 


Cub

1st -Tyler Drummond - 452

2nd - Mollie Runnchonn - 367


Youth  15 -17

1st  - Jacob Breedlove - 501

2nd - Jack Drummond - 398

3rd - Braxton Turpin - 312


Female Hunter 

1st - Becky Seymour - 528

2nd - Libby Dawson - 473

3rd - Mollie Drummond - 256


Hunter 

1st - Clarence Dawson - 647

2nd - John Robertson - 585

3rd - Jason Runnchonn  - 574


Open Hunter 

1st - Adrian Smith - 648 


MBO

1st - Keith Crum - 508

2nd - Nate Hazz - 487

3rd - Joe Brown - 473


MBR

1st - Dave Smith - 397

2nd - Dave Parker - 362


Long Bow

1st - Chris Breedlove - 357

2nd - Rick Lyons - 290


Recurve 

1st  - Bob Shields - 467 

2nd - M.  Counts - 324 


Masters

1st - Phil Seymour - 535

2nd - Tom Bose - 499 

3rd - Marvin Benge - 488


Sunday August 4


Cub 

1st - Ryan Hopper 


Female Longbow

1st - Kelly Schiefer - 255


Female Beginner

1st - Sarah Goetz - 471

2nd - Alexis Drapher - 451


Hunter 

1st - Stuart Barrow - 619

2nd - Daniel Williams - 602

3rd - Jerry Coy - 531


Open Hunter

1st - Larry Henson - 605

2nd - Trevor Henson - 528

3rd - Bryan Trout - 405


Recurve

1st - Dylan Steele - 390

2nd - Eric Deckon - 347

3rd - Bob Nordhoff - 279


Long Bow

1st - Aaron Steele - 363

2nd - Jeff Keyes - 353

3rd - Chris Breedlove - 302


Masters 

1st - Jim Schmezle - 491

2nd - Marv Allen - 426


Saturday August 31


Youth 

1st - Caleb Coy  - 403


Female Traditional

1st  - Kelly Schiefer - 243


Female Hunter

1st - Sarah Goetz - 379


Hunter 

1st - Stuart Barrow - 431

2nd - Jerry Coy - 418

3rd - Nate White - 413

4th - Daniel Williams - 410

5th - John Roberts - 407


Open Hunter

1st - Jay Hamm - 420

2nd - Brian Troub - 367


Hunter Fingers

1st - Alan Baxter  - 354


Known Yardage

1st - Gordon Burkes - 341

2nd - Bo Ward - 333


MBR

1st - Trey Grimm - 403

2nd - Gavin John - 388

3rd - Lucas Comer - 325


Long Bow

1st - Jared Mullis - 381

2nd - Richard jacson - 380

3rd - Kyle Davis - 374


Recurve 

1st - Bill Hale  - 378

2nd - Jase Freese - 343

3rd - Jim Moore - 332


Pro

1st - Taylor Mannon - 386 


Masters 

1st - John Clough - 380 


Sunday September 1


Pee Wee

1st - Kylie Clough 


Cub

1st - Matthew Hodge - 309


Youth 

1st - Cody Clough - 280


Female Beginner 

1st - Jenny Willson - 409


Female Hunter

1st - Mikeyla Kinder - 379

2nd - Becky Hudson - 301

3rd - Jeannie Clough  - 292


Female Traditional 

1st - Debbie Lyons - 334

2nd - Kathy Burger - 307

3rd - Kelly Schaefer  - 238


Master Female

1st - Anne Schmelzle - 358


Hunter

1st - James Matthews - 410

2nd - Adam Dubree - 399

3rd - Jacob Scherron - 398

4th - Chris Clough - 395 (11 x)

5th - Cody Trammell - 395 (10 x)


Hunter Open 

1st - Brian Trout  - 369 


MBO 

1st - Matt Jackson - 376


Long Bow 

1st - Earl Mason - 366

2nd - Kenny Kearns - 347

3rd - Chris Breedlove - 345


Recurve

1st - Jose Gomez  - 354

2nd  - Eric Berger  - 350

Aaron Steele - 346


Senior

1st- Mike Menserdet  - 426


Masters

1st - Jim Schmelzle - 389

2nd - John Clough - 388


Monday September 2 


Cub

Logan Vance 

Chase Vance

Charles P

Caden Count


Female Youth 

1st - Mollie Runnebohn - 343

2nd - Val Singleton - 286


Male Youth

1st - Nick Messer - 401

2nd - Jacson Keen - 353

3rd - Logan Edwards - 312


Female Long Bow

1st - Kelly Schiefer  - 269


Female Known Yardage

1st - Tricia Deal - 375


Female Hunter 

1st - Megan Howard - 375

2nd - Becky Seymour - 366


Male Hunter

1st - Tim Bishop - 416

2nd - Cody - 405 

3rd - Clarence Dawson - 403

4th - Jeff Hazel - 400 (12 x)

5th - Roy Montgomery  - 400 (10 x)


MBR 

1st - Matt Padgett - 364


Long Bow

1st - Chris Breedlove - 358

2nd - Jeff Keyes - 349 

3rd - Darrell Deckard - 337 (6 x)

4th  - Steve Reed - 337 (4 x)

 

Recurve 

1st - Earl Mason - 373

2nd - Travis - 361

3rd - Jim Moore - 351


Masters 

1st - Phil Seymour - 395

2nd - Rick Benge - 391

3rd - Tom Bose - 373 


Scores will only remain posted until the next shoot and all ribbons/prizes will only be held for the duration of 2 shoots. 

Also please allow at least a week from the last day of the shoot for scores to be posted.  

 

Please excuse all misspellings of the names.